Estimated value
£514,280
Median £4,472/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £485,000£551,735
Estimated value: £514,280Last sold (Mar 2017): £400,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near OX10 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 ROTHERFIELD ROAD OX10 9FN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 123 | £4,472 | C | 83% |
5 REGENCY CLOSE OX10 0FE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 116 | £4,353 | C | 83% |
8 PORTCULLIS DRIVE OX10 9LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 81 | £4,815 | B | 82% |
76 NEWLANDS WAY OX10 9FF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 138 | £3,514 | C | 82% |
10 HABITAT WAY OX10 9FT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £530,000 | 124 | £4,274 | B | 80% |
2 MILWARD TERRACE OX10 0HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £551,735 | 130 | £4,244 | D | 80% |
16 PICKETTS CLOSE OX10 6FT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 92 | £2,310 | B | 79% |
18 LOWER WHARF OX10 9AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 102 | £4,755 | E | 79% |
40 LAPWING LANE OX10 9QS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 90 | £4,556 | B | 79% |
10 BOSHERS CLOSE OX10 9GX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 81 | £5,123 | C | 79% |