HouseValuation
Home·OX10·Valuation

8A, WINTERBROOK, OX10 9EA

Detached·151·EPC F
Estimated value
£801,508

Median £5,308/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,400Median £790,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £801,508Last sold (Jul 2023): £900,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near OX10 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 OLD LONDON ROAD
OX10 6RR · Detached
Oct 2025£1,050,000139£7,554F81%
3 HITHERCROFT ROAD
OX10 9GQ · Detached
Oct 2025£690,000130£5,308D80%
WATERSHIP DOWN CRABTREE CORNER
OX10 6BN · Detached
Dec 2025£625,400158£3,958E80%
GABLE END HIGH STREET
OX10 7BA · Detached
Oct 2025£915,000143£6,399E78%
77 BROOKMEAD DRIVE
OX10 9BH · Detached
Nov 2025£790,000161£4,907B78%
4 PANTERS ROAD
OX10 9NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000147£4,354D77%
140A WANTAGE ROAD
OX10 0LU · Detached
Dec 2025£895,000147£6,088D77%
12 OXFORD ROAD
OX10 7LX · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000159£5,031C76%
BEECHWOOD WINTERBROOK
OX10 9EA · Detached
Jan 2025£700,000121£5,785E76%
56 BROOKMEAD DRIVE
OX10 9BJ · Detached
May 2025£735,000155£4,742D76%

Dig deeper into this address