Estimated value
£897,732
Median £4,534/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £708,000£1,030,000
Estimated value: £897,732Last sold (May 2013): £460,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Sales near OX10 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 THE STREET OX10 8EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £708,000 | 160 | £4,425 | E | 79% |
10 LANE END OX10 8DG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,030,000 | 195 | £5,282 | B | 73% |
27 ELIZABETH ROAD OX10 8FQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 76 | £5,197 | B | 72% |
21 BROAD LAYS OX10 6FQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £855,000 | 221 | £3,869 | B | 71% |
5 REGENCY CLOSE OX10 0FE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 116 | £4,353 | C | 71% |
13 FITZCOUNT WAY OX10 8JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 103 | £4,854 | C | 71% |
101 HIGH STREET OX10 0BL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £515,000 | 179 | £2,877 | E | 70% |
1 SINODUN ROAD OX10 8AA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £730,000 | 161 | £4,534 | C | 70% |
8 SCHUSTER CLOSE OX10 9GY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 141 | £3,191 | C | 70% |
17 THE GREEN SOUTH OX10 7DR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £980,000 | 154 | £6,364 | C | 70% |