Estimated value
£508,875
Median £4,425/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £505,000£708,000
Estimated value: £508,875Last sold (Aug 2015): £480,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near OX10 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HERRINGCOTE OX10 7RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £297,500 | 98 | £3,036 | E | 85% |
17 NORRIES DRIVE OX10 8JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 100 | £4,000 | D | 83% |
18 LOWER WHARF OX10 9AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 102 | £4,755 | E | 83% |
2 MILWARD TERRACE OX10 0HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £551,735 | 130 | £4,244 | D | 83% |
49 THE STREET OX10 8EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £708,000 | 160 | £4,425 | E | 82% |
46 FIR TREE AVENUE OX10 0PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £618,000 | 124 | £4,984 | E | 81% |
52 BLACKSTONE ROAD OX10 8JL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 100 | £4,100 | D | 81% |
5 REGENCY CLOSE OX10 0FE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 116 | £4,353 | C | 80% |
13 FITZCOUNT WAY OX10 8JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 103 | £4,854 | C | 80% |