Estimated value
£305,695
Median £4,703/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £345,000£420,000
Estimated value: £305,695Last sold (Mar 2002): £149,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near OX10 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 CHILTERN CLOSE OX10 7PZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 72 | £4,028 | C | 85% |
26 THE MURREN OX10 9DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 69 | £4,855 | D | 82% |
27 ELIZABETH ROAD OX10 8FQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 76 | £5,197 | B | 81% |
13 LEACH ROAD OX10 7QG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 56 | £5,089 | C | 81% |
14 THE MURREN OX10 9DZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £277,500 | 59 | £4,703 | C | 81% |
THE MINT (8) HIGH STREET OX10 0XB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £373,000 | 80 | £4,663 | C | 80% |
2 THE FORTY OX10 9LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 59 | £7,119 | D | 80% |
22 WALTER BIGG WAY OX10 8FA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £214,000 | 61 | £3,508 | B | 79% |
73 WILDING ROAD OX10 8AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 75 | £4,600 | D | 78% |