HouseValuation
Home·OX1·Valuation

7, GRUNDY CRESCENT, OX1 5PS

Semi-detached·158·EPC C
Estimated value
£699,782

Median £4,429/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £700,000£777,888
Estimated value: £699,782Last sold (Jul 2021): £500,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near OX1 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 POPLAR GROVE
OX1 5QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000143£4,196C90%
4 FAIRWAYS
OX1 5RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,000146£3,870C89%
32 CRANBROOK DRIVE
OX1 5RR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£578,000151£3,828C87%
24 GRUNDY CRESCENT
OX1 5PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£587,000131£4,481C85%
146 KENNINGTON ROAD
OX1 5PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£717,500162£4,429D83%
15 WOODCROFT
OX1 5NH · Detached
Mar 2026£777,888181£4,298B82%
34 WYTHAM STREET
OX1 4TS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000135£5,556C81%
2 THE PADDOCK
OX1 5SB · Detached
Nov 2025£700,000137£5,109C81%
8 KIRK CLOSE
OX1 5PX · Detached
Oct 2025£598,500143£4,185C80%
187B THE AVENUE
OX1 5RN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£722,000142£5,085B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address