HouseValuation
Home·OX1·Valuation

116, MARLBOROUGH ROAD, OX1 4LS

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£519,701

Median £5,711/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £474,000£680,000
Estimated value: £519,701Last sold (Aug 2002): £245,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near OX1 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 VICARAGE LANE
OX1 4RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,00079£5,443D90%
24 VICARAGE ROAD
OX1 4RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,00078£5,897D90%
14 CANNING CRESCENT
OX1 4XB · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,00085£4,706D85%
342 ABINGDON ROAD
OX1 4TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00088£5,398D85%
111 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
OX1 4LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£680,000106£6,415D85%
97 WYTHAM STREET
OX1 4TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00081£3,704D83%
10 OSWESTRY ROAD
OX1 4TL · Terraced
Jun 2025£442,50088£5,028D83%
28 WHITE HOUSE ROAD
OX1 4NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,00097£6,443C82%
94 SUNNINGWELL ROAD
OX1 4SY · Terraced
May 2025£575,00090£6,389D81%
7 SUMMERFIELD
OX1 4RU · Terraced
Mar 2025£474,00083£5,711D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address