HouseValuation
Home·OL9·Valuation

141, OAKBANK AVENUE, OL9 9RT

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,792

Median £3,028/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £215,000£275,000
Estimated value: £193,792Last sold (Jun 2022): £175,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near OL9 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 STOTT ROAD
OL9 9PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,00069£2,638D89%
24 LINDALE AVENUE
OL9 9DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00068£3,456C86%
14 LYNTON CLOSE
OL9 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,00067£3,478D85%
23 EDGEWARE ROAD
OL9 9PU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00068£3,015D85%
49 WELBECK AVENUE
OL9 9PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£164,00068£2,412C85%
8 REDWOOD
OL9 9TG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00067£4,104D85%
39 KIRBY AVENUE
OL9 9PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00060£3,583C85%
25 RYDAL AVENUE
OL9 0RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,00066£3,015D84%
16 WALKER ROAD
OL9 8DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00058£2,759D84%
1 SHIRLEY AVENUE
OL9 8DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00071£3,028D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address