HouseValuation
Home·OL9·Valuation

415, FOXDENTON LANE, OL9 9QS

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£301,000

Median £3,010/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £271,000£302,000
Estimated value: £301,000Last sold (Sept 2024): £262,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near OL9 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MERTON GROVE
OL9 9PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000107£2,290C90%
75 MOUGH LANE
OL9 9PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,50088£3,097C90%
9 OWLER LANE
OL9 9PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£282,000100£2,820C87%
76 ST GEORGES SQUARE
OL9 9NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00098£3,010D87%
9 OWLER LANE
OL9 9PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000100£2,700C86%
PARKSIDE FARM (23) COPTIC ROAD
OL9 0GL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00087£2,759C86%
76 ARNSIDE AVENUE
OL9 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,00086£3,151D85%
76 ARNSIDE AVENUE
OL9 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,00086£3,151D85%
219 DENTON LANE
OL9 9DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,50093£1,747C85%
42 OWLER LANE
OL9 9PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,00095£3,179D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address