HouseValuation
Home·OL9·Valuation

28, TUDOR AVENUE, OL9 9PG

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,184

Median £3,026/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £240,000£285,000
Estimated value: £254,184Last sold (Feb 2026): £280,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near OL9 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 MOUGH LANE
OL9 9PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,50088£3,097C90%
42 TUDOR AVENUE
OL9 9PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00080£3,000D89%
PARKSIDE FARM (23) COPTIC ROAD
OL9 0GL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00087£2,759C86%
7 KINGS ROAD
OL9 9PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00076£2,895D86%
38 MOUGH LANE
OL9 9PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00076£3,026C85%
10 TAVISTOCK DRIVE
OL9 0RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00081£3,519C85%
76 ARNSIDE AVENUE
OL9 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,00086£3,151D85%
76 ARNSIDE AVENUE
OL9 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,00086£3,151D85%
219 DENTON LANE
OL9 9DG · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,50093£1,747C85%
8 HAMPSHIRE ROAD
OL9 7RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00083£2,169C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address