HouseValuation
Home·OL9·Valuation

60, SYCAMORE AVENUE, OL9 8BB

Semi-detached·183·EPC C
Estimated value
£472,506

Median £2,582/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £265,600£439,000
Estimated value: £472,506Last sold (Sept 2015): £155,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near OL9 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 ARDEN STREET
OL9 8LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,600129£2,059C82%
45 AMBERWOOD
OL9 9SG · Detached
Nov 2025£439,000170£2,582C76%
237 HOLLINWOOD AVENUE
OL9 8DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000106£2,594C75%
579 BROADWAY
OL9 8DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000111£2,613D75%
237 BROADWAY
OL9 8RR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000109£2,431C75%
HARDMAN COTTAGE ALBERT STREET
OL9 7HD · Semi-detached
May 2025£175,000165£1,061D74%
2 MERTON GROVE
OL9 9PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000107£2,290C73%
3 RAVENSIDE PARK
OL9 8PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00052£3,558C73%
441 BURNLEY LANE
OL9 0BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000122£3,197C73%
2 KINGSTON AVENUE
OL9 8LF · Semi-detached
May 2025£212,500136£1,563D73%

Dig deeper into this address