Estimated value
£493,000
Median £3,625/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £475,000£530,000
Estimated value: £493,000Last sold (Jan 2023): £433,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near OL9 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 CHADDERTON PARK ROAD OL9 0QT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 126 | £4,206 | C | 91% |
441 BURNLEY LANE OL9 0BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 122 | £3,197 | C | 84% |
36 CAVALIER SQUARE OL9 9FP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 135 | £3,519 | B | 83% |
37 BROOMES PARK OL9 9GH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 127 | £3,740 | C | 83% |
20 ARKLE DRIVE OL9 0ND · Detached | Jun 2025 | £510,000 | 137 | £3,723 | C | 83% |
10 HENRIETTA COURT OL9 9FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 120 | £4,083 | B | 81% |
439 BURNLEY LANE OL9 0BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 120 | £3,625 | D | 81% |
76 CHADDERTON PARK ROAD OL9 0QB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 123 | £3,374 | D | 81% |