Estimated value
£151,322
Median £2,609/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £160,000£220,000
Estimated value: £151,322Last sold (Apr 2000): £32,950
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near OL8 4SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 MONTGOMERY STREET OL8 3QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 61 | £3,607 | D | 82% |
18 KEBLE AVENUE OL8 4HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 60 | £3,667 | C | 82% |
45 HARROW AVENUE OL8 4HY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 62 | £2,871 | E | 82% |
7 ALTON STREET OL8 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 64 | £781 | D | 82% |
61 INCLINE ROAD OL8 4QW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 58 | £2,155 | D | 81% |
14 HARROW AVENUE OL8 4HZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 60 | £2,667 | D | 81% |
175 CHAPEL ROAD OL8 4QL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £92,000 | 64 | £1,438 | D | 80% |
215 HERON STREET OL8 4EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £167,000 | 64 | £2,609 | C | 80% |
8 PENN STREET OL8 1TU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 66 | £1,288 | C | 79% |