HouseValuation
Home·OL8·Valuation

16, CROFTON STREET, OL8 3DA

Terraced·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£128,702

Median £2,219/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £142,000£220,000
Estimated value: £128,702Last sold (Aug 2021): £120,050

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near OL8 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 COUNTY STREET
OL8 3RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00064£1,641C90%
643 HOLLINS ROAD
OL8 3TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00055£1,909C88%
56 MONTGOMERY STREET
OL8 3QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00061£3,607D87%
7 ALTON STREET
OL8 3EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£50,00064£781D86%
603 HOLLINS ROAD
OL8 3UT · Terraced
Oct 2025£142,00064£2,219C86%
8 PENN STREET
OL8 1TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00066£1,288C85%
4 BEACON GROVE
OL8 2XH · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00060£3,000C85%
116 HADFIELD STREET
OL8 3EE · Terraced
Aug 2025£150,00063£2,381C84%
165 LIMESIDE ROAD
OL8 3LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00059£2,542D84%
28 ETHEL STREET
OL8 3EZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£118,50066£1,795C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address