Estimated value
£294,980
Median £3,430/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £265,000£372,500
Estimated value: £294,980Last sold (Aug 2022): £275,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near OL8 2TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 MOORWOOD DRIVE OL8 2XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £271,000 | 79 | £3,430 | C | 87% |
42 WARREN LANE OL8 2JE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £179,000 | 71 | £2,521 | D | 85% |
88 SPRINGWOOD HALL ROAD OL8 2QF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 90 | £1,722 | D | 84% |
49 MONTGOMERY STREET OL8 3PR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 76 | £3,487 | D | 82% |
11 FITTON HILL ROAD OL8 2LB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £204,500 | 87 | £2,351 | D | 81% |
75 WARREN LANE OL8 2HY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 62 | £3,226 | C | 81% |
16 MEDLOCK DRIVE OL8 2TZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | D | 80% |
7 SIMKIN WAY OL8 2TH · Detached | Feb 2025 | £317,000 | 87 | £3,644 | B | 80% |
10 ANSELMS COURT OL8 4EG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £352,500 | 90 | £3,917 | C | 79% |