HouseValuation
Home·OL8·Valuation

22, WORSLEY STREET, OL8 2DE

Semi-detached·58·EPC E
Estimated value
£166,518

Median £2,871/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £178,000£235,000
Estimated value: £166,518Last sold (Nov 2008): £60,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near OL8 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 HARROW AVENUE
OL8 4HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00062£2,871E82%
226 HONEYWELL LANE
OL8 2JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00066£2,121D82%
132 FURNESS AVENUE
OL8 2DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00057£3,333C82%
114 ROSARY ROAD
OL8 2TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00065£3,615C81%
32 WORSLEY STREET
OL8 2DE · Terraced
Feb 2025£135,00060£2,250E80%
7 PRIOR STREET
OL8 2DF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,50060£2,675D80%
83 BELGRAVE ROAD
OL8 1LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£186,00057£3,263D79%
653 ASHTON ROAD
OL8 2RA · Terraced
Nov 2025£121,00060£2,017D78%
2 AYR AVENUE
OL8 2AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00068£1,912D78%
75 WARREN LANE
OL8 2HY · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00062£3,226C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address