Estimated value
£182,044
Median £1,282/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,500Median £150,000£310,000
Estimated value: £182,044Last sold (Nov 2006): £73,450
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near OL8 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CROSSWAYS OL8 2SQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 133 | £1,278 | D | 88% |
84 COPPICE STREET OL8 1TP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 136 | £809 | D | 84% |
13 WATTS STREET OL8 3TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 160 | £938 | C | 82% |
54 EASTBOURNE STREET OL8 2BZ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £200,000 | 156 | £1,282 | D | 81% |
4 KEBLE AVENUE OL8 4HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 137 | £1,460 | C | 80% |
12 HAWTHORN CRESCENT OL8 2NH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 132 | £2,348 | D | 79% |
90 CRETE STREET OL8 1PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 100 | £1,460 | D | 79% |
455 ASHTON ROAD OL8 2NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,500 | 72 | £1,938 | D | 78% |
35 HONEYWELL LANE OL8 2AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,500 | 78 | £1,109 | D | 78% |