Estimated value
£175,224
Median £1,788/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £163,000£200,000
Estimated value: £175,224Last sold (Oct 2008): £65,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near OL8 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 GODDARD STREET OL8 1LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 90 | £611 | D | 90% |
90 CRETE STREET OL8 1PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 100 | £1,460 | D | 90% |
79 CHELMSFORD STREET OL8 1RZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 106 | £943 | D | 89% |
23 MIRFIELD AVENUE OL8 1BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 90 | £1,811 | C | 87% |
17 LORNE STREET OL8 1AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 97 | £1,340 | D | 87% |
86 HOLLINS ROAD OL8 3DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 96 | £1,875 | D | 86% |
25 CRETE STREET OL8 1PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 88 | £1,477 | C | 86% |
175 MELDRUM STREET OL8 1NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 85 | £2,353 | D | 86% |
126 BELGRAVE ROAD OL8 1LU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £172,500 | 90 | £1,917 | D | 85% |