Estimated value
£169,400
Median £2,200/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £157,000£210,000
Estimated value: £169,400Last sold (Apr 2021): £110,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near OL7 9LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
245 OLDHAM ROAD OL7 9AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | D | 91% |
31 OAKEN STREET OL7 9PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 71 | £1,972 | D | 90% |
42 NEWMARKET ROAD OL7 9LU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £139,500 | 73 | £1,911 | D | 89% |
20 LANGHAM STREET OL7 9EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 75 | £2,200 | D | 89% |
28 MINTO STREET OL7 9DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 73 | £1,808 | D | 88% |
40 KEANE STREET OL7 9DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 74 | £2,264 | D | 88% |
10 PATTERDALE ROAD OL7 9JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £186,000 | 69 | £2,696 | C | 87% |
90 NEWMARKET ROAD OL7 9LU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | D | 87% |
1 RONNIS MOUNT OL7 9PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 71 | £2,958 | D | 86% |