Estimated value
£259,207
Median £2,041/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £220,000£370,000
Estimated value: £259,207Last sold (Jul 2024): £258,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 ELGIN STREET OL7 9AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 112 | £1,563 | C | 90% |
1 GLENTHORNE DRIVE OL7 9DT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 134 | £2,761 | C | 84% |
52 KESWICK AVENUE OL7 9JH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 122 | £2,172 | C | 84% |
4 OAKEN CLOUGH TERRACE OL7 9NY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 128 | £1,602 | C | 83% |
38 TRAFALGAR STREET OL7 0EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £171,000 | 109 | £1,569 | C | 83% |
201 OLDHAM ROAD OL7 9AS · Terraced | May 2025 | £220,000 | 127 | £1,732 | C | 82% |
84 PENRITH AVENUE OL7 9JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 105 | £1,952 | C | 82% |
23 REINS LEE ROAD OL7 9QB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 98 | £2,041 | C | 81% |
173 RICHMOND STREET OL7 9HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | C | 80% |
4 PATTERDALE ROAD OL7 9JA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 107 | £2,570 | C | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address