HouseValuation
Home·OL7·Valuation

10, DOWNING STREET, OL7 9LR

Terraced·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£148,280

Median £2,696/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £162,000£205,000
Estimated value: £148,280Last sold (Oct 2000): £36,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near OL7 9LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 MINTO STREET
OL7 9DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,60058£2,269C89%
5 NEWMARKET ROAD
OL7 9LL · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00062£2,097D88%
459 OLDHAM ROAD
OL7 9PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00055£3,182C87%
10 PATTERDALE ROAD
OL7 9JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£186,00069£2,696C84%
37 MALLORY AVENUE
OL7 9RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00060£2,083D84%
329 OLDHAM ROAD
OL7 9ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00061£2,459D84%
62 MINTO STREET
OL7 9DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00069£1,884C83%
7 CRANBROOK STREET
OL7 9AD · Terraced
Jun 2025£165,00059£2,797C83%
162 NEWMARKET ROAD
OL7 9JD · Terraced
Jun 2025£205,00061£3,361C83%
56 SOUTH STREET
OL7 0HX · Terraced
Nov 2025£162,00051£3,176C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address