Estimated value
£202,182
Median £2,174/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£302,500
Estimated value: £202,182Last sold (Aug 2024): £150,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near OL7 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
245 OLDHAM ROAD OL7 9AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | D | 91% |
117 TAUNTON ROAD OL7 9EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 84 | £2,143 | C | 89% |
129 TAUNTON ROAD OL7 9EE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £135,000 | 83 | £1,627 | C | 87% |
62 KEANE STREET OL7 9DL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £202,000 | 92 | £2,196 | D | 87% |
67 ANGLESEY ROAD OL7 9NH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 91 | £2,198 | D | 86% |
134 TAUNTON ROAD OL7 9EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £154,500 | 67 | £2,306 | E | 85% |
8 DOWNSHAW ROAD OL7 9QL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £302,500 | 97 | £3,119 | D | 85% |
142 OLDHAM ROAD OL7 9AN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £163,500 | 95 | £1,721 | D | 85% |
84 PENRITH AVENUE OL7 9JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 105 | £1,952 | C | 85% |
195 STOCKPORT ROAD OL7 0NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 92 | £2,174 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address