HouseValuation
Home·OL7·Valuation

87, TAUNTON ROAD, OL7 9EB

Terraced·154·EPC E
Estimated value
£334,488

Median £2,172/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £202,000£376,000
Estimated value: £334,488Last sold (Jul 2015): £245,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near OL7 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
207 OLDHAM ROAD
OL7 9AS · Terraced
Aug 2025£202,000155£1,303F81%
1 GLENTHORNE DRIVE
OL7 9DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000134£2,761C78%
120 TAUNTON ROAD
OL7 9EB · Terraced
May 2024£205,000141£1,454D78%
27 ELGIN STREET
OL7 9AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000112£1,563C78%
CROWHILL COTTAGES (3) TAUNTON ROAD
OL7 9DU · Terraced
Jun 2025£140,000165£848C77%
245 OLDHAM ROAD
OL7 9AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395D76%
62 KEANE STREET
OL7 9DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£202,00092£2,196D72%
52 KESWICK AVENUE
OL7 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000122£2,172C72%
LIMEHURST HOUSE (2) OAKEN CLOUGH DRIVE
OL7 9PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£376,000168£2,238D72%
67 ANGLESEY ROAD
OL7 9NH · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00091£2,198D71%

Dig deeper into this address