HouseValuation
Home·OL7·Valuation

67, TAUNTON ROAD, OL7 9DR

Semi-detached·337·EPC C
Estimated value
£942,589

Median £2,797/m² in your area × 337 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £265,000£475,000
Estimated value: £942,589Last sold (Dec 2016): £285,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near OL7 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 DOWNSHAW ROAD
OL7 9QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,000101£2,693C72%
1 GLENTHORNE DRIVE
OL7 9DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000134£2,761C72%
52 KESWICK AVENUE
OL7 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000122£2,172C72%
53 TAUNTON ROAD
OL7 9DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00082£2,927D70%
86 WILSHAW GROVE
OL7 9QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,00069£2,797C70%
8 DOWNSHAW ROAD
OL7 9QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£302,50097£3,119D70%
13 BORROWDALE CRESCENT
OL7 9HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£206,50070£2,950C69%
32 WILSHAW GROVE
OL7 9QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00064£3,203D69%
48 FURNESS AVENUE
OL7 9JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£202,50090£2,250C69%
25 HOLDEN CLOUGH DRIVE
OL7 9TH · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000170£2,794C68%

Dig deeper into this address