HouseValuation
Home·OL7·Valuation

39, TAUNTON ROAD, OL7 9DR

Terraced·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£234,240

Median £1,952/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £218,000£370,000
Estimated value: £234,240Last sold (Jul 2021): £164,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near OL7 9DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ELGIN STREET
OL7 9AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000112£1,563C90%
84 PENRITH AVENUE
OL7 9JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,000105£1,952C88%
4 PATTERDALE ROAD
OL7 9JA · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,000107£2,570C85%
196 BURLINGTON STREET
OL7 0AE · Terraced
Jan 2026£218,000103£2,117C84%
1 GLENTHORNE DRIVE
OL7 9DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000134£2,761C84%
52 KESWICK AVENUE
OL7 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000122£2,172C84%
4 OAKEN CLOUGH TERRACE
OL7 9NY · Terraced
Jun 2025£205,000128£1,602C83%
38 TRAFALGAR STREET
OL7 0EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£171,000109£1,569C83%
201 OLDHAM ROAD
OL7 9AS · Terraced
May 2025£220,000127£1,732C82%
245 OLDHAM ROAD
OL7 9AT · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address