Estimated value
£138,360
Median £2,306/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £150,000£186,000
Estimated value: £138,360Last sold (Jul 2021): £105,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near OL7 9DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 NEWMARKET ROAD OL7 9LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 62 | £2,097 | D | 91% |
28 MINTO STREET OL7 9DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 73 | £1,808 | D | 88% |
10 PATTERDALE ROAD OL7 9JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £186,000 | 69 | £2,696 | C | 87% |
37 MALLORY AVENUE OL7 9RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | D | 87% |
329 OLDHAM ROAD OL7 9ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | D | 87% |
99 MINTO STREET OL7 9DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,600 | 58 | £2,269 | C | 86% |
62 MINTO STREET OL7 9DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | C | 86% |
134 TAUNTON ROAD OL7 9EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £154,500 | 67 | £2,306 | E | 85% |
5 HIGHFIELD TERRACE OL7 9PF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £177,010 | 62 | £2,855 | D | 84% |