Estimated value
£180,652
Median £2,377/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £165,000£210,000
Estimated value: £180,652Last sold (Aug 2006): £82,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near OL6 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 STANHOPE STREET OL6 9QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 69 | £2,174 | D | 88% |
16 UNION ROAD OL6 9JE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £152,500 | 79 | £1,930 | E | 87% |
6 MOUNT PLEASANT STREET OL6 9PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £164,000 | 69 | £2,377 | D | 87% |
ROSE COTTAGE ALGER STREET OL6 9LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 74 | £2,230 | D | 86% |
115 PRINCESS STREET OL6 9QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 73 | £1,370 | D | 86% |
28 LOWER CARRS OL6 9JG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 67 | £2,955 | C | 85% |
10 ASHBOURNE DRIVE OL6 9BW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 85 | £2,471 | C | 85% |
110 DARNTON ROAD OL6 9RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £196,000 | 76 | £2,579 | D | 85% |
34 ALEXANDRA STREET OL6 9QR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | D | 84% |