HouseValuation
Home·OL6·Valuation

136, HENRIETTA STREET, OL6 8PH

Terraced·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,151

Median £1,699/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £237,000£390,000
Estimated value: £253,151Last sold (Aug 2015): £225,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near OL6 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HIGHER ALT HILL
OL6 8AG · Terraced
Sept 2025£358,500146£2,455D85%
124 HENRIETTA STREET
OL6 8PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00098£1,633C82%
77 STAMFORD STREET EAST
OL6 6QQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,000155£1,290D81%
20 LINCOLN CLOSE
OL6 8BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000137£2,847B78%
22 CRAVENWOOD
OL6 8AX · Terraced
Dec 2024£237,000144£1,646C75%
28 CURRIER LANE
OL6 6TE · Terraced
Mar 2025£281,000148£1,899D75%
54 STAMFORD STREET EAST
OL6 6QH · Terraced
Feb 2025£280,000150£1,867D74%
32 GRENVILLE TERRACE
OL6 6UD · Terraced
Feb 2025£204,500143£1,430D74%
13 MILLER STREET
OL6 8PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,000103£1,699D74%
62 MILLER STREET
OL6 8PE · Terraced
Feb 2025£170,000108£1,574D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address