HouseValuation
Home·OL6·Valuation

32, LADBROOKE ROAD, OL6 8JS

Terraced·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£217,728

Median £1,944/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £192,500£300,000
Estimated value: £217,728Last sold (Oct 2003): £25,075

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near OL6 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 GRANVILLE STREET
OL6 6TS · Terraced
Mar 2026£192,50099£1,944E86%
124 HENRIETTA STREET
OL6 8PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00098£1,633C85%
13 MILLER STREET
OL6 8PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,000103£1,699D83%
38 LADBROOKE ROAD
OL6 8JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000103£1,845D83%
16 LYNDHURST AVENUE
OL6 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000102£2,059D80%
8 CARLTON ROAD
OL6 8PZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£192,000100£1,920D79%
127 ST ALBANS AVENUE
OL6 8UR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000109£2,569E79%
8 FERN LODGE DRIVE
OL6 8FB · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,000102£2,941A79%
8 PINE STREET
OL6 8PJ · Terraced
Dec 2024£170,00097£1,753E78%
355 KINGS ROAD
OL6 9EW · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,00096£2,292D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address