Estimated value
£126,360
Median £3,159/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £176,000£208,000
Estimated value: £126,360Last sold (Jan 2006): £87,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near OL5 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HIGHER NEWTONS OL5 9AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £139,000 | 44 | £3,159 | D | 88% |
1 ROCK BANK COTTAGES OL5 9NN · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £170,000 | 44 | £3,864 | D | 79% |
51 STALEY ROAD OL5 9PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 60 | £3,250 | D | 78% |
17 GEORGE STREET OL5 0HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 50 | £4,100 | C | 77% |
41 CHESHIRE STREET OL5 9NW · Terraced | Jun 2024 | £115,000 | 43 | £2,674 | D | 75% |
20 ARUNDEL STREET OL5 0LS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 50 | £2,900 | D | 74% |
26 SPRING STREET OL5 0BS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £176,000 | 52 | £3,385 | C | 73% |
65 EGMONT STREET OL5 9NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,500 | 62 | £2,782 | D | 73% |
39 MICKLEHURST ROAD OL5 9JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 66 | £3,000 | D | 72% |