HouseValuation
Home·OL5·Valuation

43, LEES ROAD, OL5 0PG

Terraced·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,050

Median £3,361/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £170,000£205,000
Estimated value: £168,050Last sold (Mar 2015): £77,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near OL5 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 LEES ROAD
OL5 0PG · Terraced
Jun 2025£110,00051£2,157D89%
17 GEORGE STREET
OL5 0HW · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00050£4,100C88%
40 WATERTON LANE
OL5 0NE · Terraced
Nov 2025£200,00056£3,571D87%
237 STOCKPORT ROAD
OL5 0RQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£147,00054£2,722D86%
55 LEES ROAD
OL5 0PG · Terraced
Feb 2025£181,50054£3,361D86%
20 ARUNDEL STREET
OL5 0LS · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,00050£2,900D85%
51 LEES ROAD
OL5 0PG · Terraced
Dec 2024£160,00056£2,857D85%
59 LEES ROAD
OL5 0PG · Terraced
Apr 2025£165,00049£3,367C84%
26 SPRING STREET
OL5 0BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£176,00052£3,385C84%
21 QUICKEDGE ROAD
OL5 0PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00061£2,787D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address