Estimated value
£229,710
Median £2,418/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £195,000£290,000
Estimated value: £229,710Last sold (May 2015): £133,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near OL5 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 LIVINGSTONE AVENUE OL5 0ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 88 | £966 | D | 90% |
10 CARRHILL ROAD OL5 0QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £257,000 | 103 | £2,495 | D | 88% |
53 CURZON STREET OL5 0HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £203,000 | 89 | £2,281 | C | 86% |
26 LORNE STREET OL5 0HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 67 | £2,910 | D | 85% |
40 ANDREW STREET OL5 0DN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 108 | £2,685 | D | 84% |
43 ARUNDEL STREET OL5 0LS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 83 | £1,747 | D | 84% |
215 MANCHESTER ROAD OL5 9AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,150 | 94 | £1,544 | E | 83% |
5 BATLEY STREET OL5 0EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 67 | £2,910 | D | 83% |
17A STAMFORD STREET OL5 0LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 69 | £2,174 | D | 83% |