Estimated value
£180,199
Median £2,281/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £180,000£208,000
Estimated value: £180,199Last sold (Jul 2016): £110,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near OL5 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 LIVINGSTONE AVENUE OL5 0ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 88 | £966 | D | 90% |
43 ARUNDEL STREET OL5 0LS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 83 | £1,747 | D | 90% |
17A STAMFORD STREET OL5 0LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 69 | £2,174 | D | 89% |
24 VERNON STREET OL5 0BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 70 | £2,571 | D | 88% |
43 LORNE STREET OL5 0HH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 75 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
9 QUICKEDGE ROAD OL5 0PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | D | 86% |
53 CURZON STREET OL5 0HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £203,000 | 89 | £2,281 | C | 86% |
233 MANCHESTER ROAD OL5 9AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 73 | £2,849 | D | 85% |
26 LORNE STREET OL5 0HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 67 | £2,910 | D | 85% |