HouseValuation
Home·OL4·Valuation

331, ABBEYHILLS ROAD, OL4 5LX

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£202,125

Median £2,625/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,766Median £210,000£292,000
Estimated value: £202,125Last sold (Nov 2017): £87,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near OL4 5LX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 PHILLIMORE STREET
OL4 5BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,00076£2,447E90%
21 BEAUFONT DRIVE
OL4 5LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,00078£2,859D88%
1 ROXBURY AVENUE
OL4 5JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00080£2,625D87%
4 ADEN STREET
OL4 5JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£89,76682£1,095E86%
9 HOLTS LANE
OL4 5NJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00080£1,975E85%
34 GIBRALTAR STREET
OL4 5HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00069£3,188C84%
23 SPRINGHEAD AVENUE
OL4 5SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00083£3,072D83%
26 BRACKEN CLOSE
OL4 4PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,00066£4,424E83%
38 WEST STREET
OL4 5AT · Terraced
Dec 2025£159,00086£1,849E82%
15 WOODEND STREET
OL4 5TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00072£2,083D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address