Estimated value
£238,854
Median £1,974/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £195,000£360,000
Estimated value: £238,854Last sold (Sept 2014): £65,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near OL4 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
142 OLDHAM ROAD OL4 5SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,100 | 110 | £1,546 | E | 86% |
59 LATIMER STREET OL4 1DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 135 | £1,259 | E | 84% |
82 OLDHAM ROAD OL4 5SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £243,000 | 103 | £2,359 | D | 83% |
45 OLDHAM ROAD OL4 4PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 73 | £2,671 | D | 81% |
215 STAMFORD ROAD OL4 3NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 105 | £1,743 | D | 81% |
46 CLOUGH LANE OL4 4EW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 118 | £2,331 | D | 80% |
74 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £106,000 | 90 | £1,178 | E | 80% |
124 ST JOHN STREET OL4 3DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 95 | £1,105 | E | 79% |
5 ELM GROVE OL4 4LL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 111 | £3,243 | D | 79% |