Estimated value
£389,975
Median £4,105/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £340,000£600,000
Estimated value: £389,975Last sold (Mar 2021): £440,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near OL4 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BRACKEN CLOSE OL4 4PB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 92 | £3,587 | D | 89% |
33 BRACKEN CLOSE OL4 4PB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £332,500 | 81 | £4,105 | C | 88% |
29 BURNEDGE FOLD ROAD OL4 4EE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 89 | £5,056 | E | 86% |
4 GLENFIELD CLOSE OL4 3AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 90 | £2,333 | D | 85% |
11 BEECH HILL ROAD OL4 4DR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | D | 84% |
40 BELMONT AVENUE OL4 4RS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 109 | £3,119 | D | 84% |
56 DEN LANE OL4 4NN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | D | 81% |
29 LOVERS LANE OL4 4DT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 110 | £4,364 | D | 81% |
7 DAVIDS LANE OL4 4RZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 87 | £3,678 | C | 81% |