HouseValuation
Home·OL4·Valuation

649, HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, OL4 3PY

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,412

Median £2,859/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £186,000£260,000
Estimated value: £194,412Last sold (Jan 2019): £160,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near OL4 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CLARKSFIELD STREET
OL4 3AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00058£2,414C86%
21 BEAUFONT DRIVE
OL4 5LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,00078£2,859D86%
26 DIXON STREET
OL4 3NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£141,00060£2,350D84%
7 SLOANE AVENUE
OL4 3NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00075£3,067C84%
12 FERNDALE CLOSE
OL4 5NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869D84%
9 WOODSIDE CLOSE
OL4 3AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00076£3,421D84%
244A GREENACRES ROAD
OL4 3ET · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00068£3,088D83%
3 CROSSBANK AVENUE
OL4 4SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£108,00078£1,385C82%
143 STAMFORD ROAD
OL4 3NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£179,95075£2,399D82%
33 PHILLIMORE STREET
OL4 5BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,00076£2,447E82%

Dig deeper into this address