HouseValuation
Home·OL4·Valuation

38, BIRKS AVENUE, OL4 3PR

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£393,795

Median £2,917/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £340,000£460,000
Estimated value: £393,795Last sold (Sept 2018): £227,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near OL4 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SUN HILL
OL4 3LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000120£2,917D85%
9 OWLS GATE
OL4 3FL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,000135£2,481C83%
BURNEDGE LANE COTTAGE BURNEDGE LANE
OL4 4EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000120£3,833C83%
4 ALMOND ROAD
OL4 2PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,000127£2,008C82%
547 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
OL4 3NY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£125,000135£926D80%
5 WINSLADE CLOSE
OL4 2SG · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000122£2,787C80%
704 RIPPONDEN ROAD
OL4 2LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,000117£3,162C80%
851 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
OL4 4AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000117£2,991C80%
494 RIPPONDEN ROAD
OL4 2LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,950118£1,949D80%
3 HILLSIDE AVENUE
OL4 5SG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,000116£2,931C80%

Dig deeper into this address