Estimated value
£178,875
Median £2,385/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £179,950£226,500
Estimated value: £178,875Last sold (Oct 2019): £81,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near OL4 3EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 ESTHER STREET OL4 3ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 80 | £2,688 | D | 90% |
143 STAMFORD ROAD OL4 3NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £179,950 | 75 | £2,399 | D | 88% |
10 LARCH GROVE OL4 3NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £226,500 | 72 | £3,146 | C | 87% |
31 TURNER STREET OL4 3JH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 67 | £1,910 | D | 87% |
20 LARCH GROVE OL4 3NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | C | 87% |
15 WOODEND STREET OL4 5TL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 72 | £2,083 | D | 86% |
3 SPRINGFIELD OL4 3EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 64 | £859 | C | 86% |
116 CLARKSFIELD ROAD OL4 1LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | D | 86% |
18 SPRING CLOSE OL4 5BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | D | 85% |