Estimated value
£159,901
Median £3,017/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £160,000£260,000
Estimated value: £159,901Last sold (Sept 2018): £138,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near OL4 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CLARKSFIELD STREET OL4 3AN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | C | 86% |
26 DIXON STREET OL4 3NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £141,000 | 60 | £2,350 | D | 85% |
1 WELLYHOLE STREET OL4 3BB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | C | 84% |
19 GALLAND STREET OL4 3EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 55 | £2,273 | C | 82% |
4 SALEM GROVE OL4 5HR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 57 | £2,807 | D | 80% |
6 NEW EARTH STREET OL4 5ES · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 57 | £2,281 | D | 80% |
3 HIGGS CLOSE OL4 3HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 58 | £3,017 | D | 80% |
33 WEST STREET OL4 5AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 48 | £3,333 | D | 80% |
34 LINLEY DRIVE OL4 5NH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £194,000 | 55 | £3,527 | D | 79% |