Estimated value
£354,044
Median £2,902/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £360,000£480,000
Estimated value: £354,044Last sold (Mar 2026): £340,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near OL4 2SG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 JACKSON MEWS OL4 2SJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 128 | £2,813 | C | 87% |
23 HUTCHINS LANE OL4 2RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 128 | £2,617 | C | 86% |
16 CELANDINE CLOSE OL4 2AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 136 | £3,529 | B | 86% |
2 OWEN FOLD OL4 3DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 113 | £3,363 | C | 86% |
25 SPINNERS WAY OL4 2QN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 112 | £2,902 | D | 84% |
1 JACKSON MEWS OL4 2SJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 116 | £2,802 | C | 84% |
24 CAMPION DRIVE OL4 2AW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 128 | £3,359 | B | 84% |
17 ROUNDHILL WAY OL4 2JR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £367,500 | 131 | £2,805 | C | 83% |
11 BRACKEN CLOSE OL4 4PB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 135 | £2,444 | C | 83% |