Estimated value
£391,770
Median £2,902/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,950Median £363,000£480,000
Estimated value: £391,770Last sold (Oct 2007): £176,500
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near OL4 2QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WINSLADE CLOSE OL4 2SG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 122 | £2,787 | C | 85% |
102 RAKEWOOD DRIVE OL4 2NP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £363,000 | 125 | £2,904 | D | 81% |
16 JACKSON MEWS OL4 2SJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 128 | £2,813 | C | 81% |
23 HUTCHINS LANE OL4 2RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 128 | £2,617 | C | 80% |
16 CELANDINE CLOSE OL4 2AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 136 | £3,529 | B | 80% |
6 MALTBY COURT OL4 5EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £462,500 | 140 | £3,304 | D | 80% |
19 COUPLAND CLOSE OL4 2TQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 120 | £3,208 | D | 80% |
494 RIPPONDEN ROAD OL4 2LL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £229,950 | 118 | £1,949 | D | 79% |
25 SPINNERS WAY OL4 2QN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 112 | £2,902 | D | 78% |