HouseValuation
Home·OL4·Valuation

60, SAFFRON DRIVE, OL4 2PS

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£197,961

Median £2,869/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £205,000£292,000
Estimated value: £197,961Last sold (Mar 2007): £152,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near OL4 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 PHILLIMORE STREET
OL4 5BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,00076£2,447E85%
49 SAFFRON DRIVE
OL4 2PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,00069£3,072C85%
26 BRACKEN CLOSE
OL4 4PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,00066£4,424E83%
107 REDGRAVE STREET
OL4 2EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£129,04076£1,698E83%
21 BEAUFONT DRIVE
OL4 5LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,00078£2,859D83%
12 FERNDALE CLOSE
OL4 5NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869D81%
161 HAVEN LANE
OL4 2QQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£205,00071£2,887D81%
1 MOORDALE AVENUE
OL4 2JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00077£3,701C81%
15 TOP STREET
OL4 2DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£172,00061£2,820D80%
14 TAURUS STREET
OL4 2BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00064£1,641D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address