Estimated value
£142,632
Median £1,698/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £128,000£180,000
Estimated value: £142,632Last sold (Dec 2006): £30,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near OL4 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 CLARKSFIELD ROAD OL4 1LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | D | 85% |
14 GORDON AVENUE OL4 1QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 76 | £1,184 | D | 83% |
9 HOLTS LANE OL4 5NJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 80 | £1,975 | E | 83% |
74 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £106,000 | 90 | £1,178 | E | 83% |
124 ST JOHN STREET OL4 3DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 95 | £1,105 | E | 82% |
138 ROUNDTHORN ROAD OL4 1QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 78 | £2,308 | D | 82% |
131 ABBEY HILLS ROAD OL4 1RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | C | 81% |
1 CRANBROOK STREET OL4 1NY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 72 | £1,778 | D | 81% |
107 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £129,040 | 76 | £1,698 | E | 81% |