Estimated value
£127,425
Median £1,699/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £141,000£226,500
Estimated value: £127,425Last sold (Oct 2000): £28,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near OL4 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
131 ABBEY HILLS ROAD OL4 1RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | C | 90% |
116 CLARKSFIELD ROAD OL4 1LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | D | 88% |
19 BALFOUR STREET OL4 1NR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £71,000 | 76 | £934 | C | 87% |
14 GORDON AVENUE OL4 1QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 76 | £1,184 | D | 86% |
12 MELLING ROAD OL4 1PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £141,000 | 83 | £1,699 | C | 86% |
62 WILDMOOR AVENUE OL4 5NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
10 LARCH GROVE OL4 3NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £226,500 | 72 | £3,146 | C | 85% |
102 REDGRAVE STREET OL4 2EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 83 | £1,530 | C | 85% |
364 RIPPONDEN ROAD OL4 2NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 80 | £1,525 | C | 85% |