HouseValuation
Home·OL3·Valuation

29, WHITEHEAD CLOSE, OL3 7PP

Flat·200·EPC C
Estimated value
£632,400

Median £3,162/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £178,000£817,500
Estimated value: £632,400Last sold (Feb 2022): £301,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near OL3 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 ANNISFIELD AVENUE
OL3 7DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000191£2,356C77%
THE WHARF (APARTMENT 47) WOOL ROAD
OL3 5QR · Flat
Oct 2025£141,250142£995C75%
5 FRENCHES COURT
OL3 7AB · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00048£2,813C72%
HALL BANK HOUSE (5) SHAW HALL BANK ROAD
OL3 7LD · Flat
Feb 2026£128,00035£3,657C72%
35B SPRINGMEADOW LANE
OL3 6HW · Detached
Nov 2025£817,500189£4,325C70%
1 SPRINGMEADOW LANE
OL3 6EP · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000197£3,046D70%
136 - 138 (6 VALLEY PLACE) CHEW VALLEY ROAD
OL3 7PL · Flat
Aug 2025£178,000 - - - 69%
HALL BANK HOUSE (6) SHAW HALL BANK ROAD
OL3 7LD · Flat
Nov 2025£116,00035£3,314C69%
15 RIMMON CLOSE
OL3 7FN · Flat
Nov 2025£175,00048£3,646C69%
SPRING MILL (10) SPRING STREET
OL3 6AJ · Flat
Sept 2025£332,000105£3,162C68%