HouseValuation
Home·OL3·Valuation

LEAFIELDS, KINDERS CRESCENT, OL3 7JQ

Detached·161·EPC B
Estimated value
£570,745

Median £3,545/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £550,000£833,000
Estimated value: £570,745Last sold (May 2025): £725,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near OL3 7JQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SILVER BIRCHES KINDERS CRESCENT
OL3 7JQ · Detached
Jun 2025£585,000165£3,545D83%
11 RANGE LANE
OL3 5RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000154£3,019C82%
53 ANNISFIELD AVENUE
OL3 7DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000191£2,356C80%
20 SUGAR LANE
OL3 5NJ · Detached
Aug 2025£635,000160£3,969B79%
2 SYKES CLOSE
OL3 7PT · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000119£4,622C79%
PHOENIX HOUSE ANNISFIELD AVENUE
OL3 7DJ · Detached
Aug 2025£410,000161£2,547D78%
SPRINGMERE
OL3 5TY · Detached
Sept 2025£800,000178£4,494C77%
15 ROUND MEADOW CLOSE
OL3 7PW · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000128£3,516B77%
3 WIMBERRY CLOSE
OL3 7FL · Detached
Feb 2025£487,500139£3,507C77%
BRAIDA GARTH KINDERS LANE
OL3 7BQ · Detached
Oct 2025£833,000175£4,760E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address