HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

40, LONGLEY STREET, OL2 8RX

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,418

Median £2,162/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £170,450£230,000
Estimated value: £192,418Last sold (Sept 1997): £40,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near OL2 8RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CROSSLEY STREET
OL2 8EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£138,00079£1,747D88%
125 GRAINS ROAD
OL2 8HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£166,50077£2,162E87%
12 OAK STREET
OL2 8UZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000101£2,228C86%
5 LEWIS STREET
OL2 8SN · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,000101£1,089E86%
11 MELLALIEU STREET
OL2 5AQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00098£1,531D86%
28 MELLALIEU STREET
OL2 5AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,45077£2,214D85%
97 MILNROW ROAD
OL2 7TN · Terraced
Feb 2026£159,95076£2,105D85%
17 DALEHEAD DRIVE
OL2 8JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00097£2,062C85%
46 TWINGATES CLOSE
OL2 8PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00096£2,396C85%
121 GEORGE STREET
OL2 8DS · Terraced
Aug 2025£225,00083£2,711D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address