HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

124, BEAL LANE, OL2 8PH

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,220

Median £3,028/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £330,000£395,000
Estimated value: £348,220Last sold (May 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near OL2 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 CLIFF HILL ROAD
OL2 8DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,500118£3,072D89%
5 ELIZABETH AVENUE
OL2 5LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,00098£2,531D86%
25 LINDALE AVENUE
OL2 6UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000109£3,028D85%
18 BALLARD WAY
OL2 8DU · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000103£3,689D85%
41 LILY STREET
OL2 6EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,750114£2,480D85%
10 MOUNT VIEW ROAD
OL2 8QE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£333,000130£2,562D83%
11 GRASMERE ROAD
OL2 6SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000100£3,950D83%
37 ARLEY DRIVE
OL2 8DY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00099£3,030C82%
9 HELSTON DRIVE
OL2 6JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000119£2,605C81%
26 BLACKSHAW LANE
OL2 6NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,000101£2,228D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address