HouseValuation
Home·OL2·Valuation

27, STAVELEY CLOSE, OL2 8ND

Detached·38·EPC B
Estimated value
£140,182

Median £3,689/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £268,000£600,000
Estimated value: £140,182Last sold (Jul 2005): £150,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near OL2 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 RUSH MOUNT
OL2 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00041£3,537C76%
4 RUSH MOUNT
OL2 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00041£3,537C76%
17 BIDSTON CLOSE
OL2 8JS · Detached
Jun 2025£178,00049£3,633D70%
SNIPE LEACH FARM PIT LANE
OL2 6UR · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000 - - - 68%
8 RUSH MOUNT
OL2 7QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£152,50039£3,910D68%
18 BALLARD WAY
OL2 8DU · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000103£3,689D67%
18 DUNNING DRIVE
OL2 6GP · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000120£3,708B66%
1 CROCUS DRIVE
OL2 6QP · Detached
Oct 2025£268,00051£5,255C66%
32 HILLSIDE AVENUE
OL2 8HR · Detached
Feb 2026£375,00084£4,464D66%
33 PENRYN AVENUE
OL2 6JR · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00038£2,368C65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address